?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 December 2009 @ 10:42 am
Hiatus FAIL.  
*scrolls through f-list*

Wait...

WTH?? There was a new ep of Criminal Minds last night?? Way to advertsie, CBS! Hopefully my Tivo caught it. It should have.

It's not like this is "Oh, darn, I missed an ep. Hope the killer this week wasn't too interesting!" No, no. This is more "OMG WTH is happening to follow up that tremendously emotionally wringing 100th ep in which they do their best to break [spoilers]! Is [spoilers] doing okay with [spoilers]? WHAT IS HAPPENING?!" !!

Also, I seem to recall some odd episode order/airing stuff from last season, or the season before, which my Tivo didn't catch, that was also around the time of holiday hiatus. WTF, CBS?
 
 
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
 
 
 
"Connoisseurs of Difficulty"kistha on December 10th, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
We have it - if you don't. And yes it's all about the follow up, and a fucked up killer.

lizardbeth: Will-Elizabethlizardbeth_j on December 10th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I sort of expected a hiatus, but luckily, hubby was smart and checked.

OH GOD. This show shouldn't make me CRY, damn it.
Tessa Gratton: boom!tessagratton on December 10th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
Ditto. DITTO.
Patron Saint of Pessimismwoodrunner on December 10th, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
I TOTALLY MISSED IT.

(mostly because of a migraine, and I flailed and didn't record it. Fudge.)